Privacy Policy

Scroll Down — Scroll Created with Sketch.

DATA OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT

COMPANY NAME: VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. (hereinafter, the «COMPANY» or the «RESPONSIBLE»).

VAT NUMBER: B67517813

ADDRESS: C/ Can Viñalets, 17, – 08130 Santa Perpetua de Mogoda (Barcelona)

PHONE: 618 671 101

EMAIL for communications regarding Data Protection: info@vegachargers.com

APPLICABLE REGULATIONS: our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data , the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights and Law 34/2002 of July 11, on information society services and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE).

VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and, if applicable, the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in terms of protection of personal data.

PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA: In VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. we collect and process your personal information in general, to manage the relationship we have with you, the main purposes being the following:

A. To respond to inquiries, requests for information, suggestions, professional contact, process orders, appointments, reservations, demonstrations, requests or any type of request made by the interested party through any of the contact forms that the Controller makes available on this website or other means. – Manage our business relationship. – Send you communications regarding products similar to those you previously purchased, as well as news about our products or services that may be of interest to you. – Conduct market research, statistical analysis, surveys or satisfaction evaluations. The legal basis is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.
B. To send you news about our company, promotions, advertising, newsletters, updates of our catalog of products and services by any electronic or physical means, present or future, which makes it possible to perform these commercial communications. The legal basis is the consent of the interested party.
C. To carry out the necessary contractual or pre-contractual procedures with the interested parties for the contracting and provision of the products and/or services offered by the Responsible and to manage, maintain, improve and develop a commercial, mercantile or administrative relationship at all levels with our clients, users, suppliers and other interested parties, as well as the correct supervision and execution of the products provided or services rendered. The legal basis is the performance of a contract or pre-contract to which the data subject is a party, as well as the to which the data subject is a party, as well as the fulfillment of legal obligations applicable to the Data Controller.
D. For billing and accounting of products or services rendered, the legal basis is the fulfillment of legal obligations .
E. Management of the data subject’s candidacy in the selection processes of the Data Controller in accordance with his/her professional profile that may arise within the activities of the Data Controller. The legal basis is the express consent given by means of a positive and affirmative affirmative and positive act at the time of providing us with your data.
F. Regarding the use of cookies for different purposes (Technical, analytical, etc.) by this website, as specified in the cookies section that we invite you to consult. The legal basis will be the consent given for cookies that require it.

PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA:

The personal data processed for purposes (A) , (B) , (C) and (D) will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing or there are legal prescriptions that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the anonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data.

Personal data collected for the purpose (E) will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of processing or for a maximum of 12 months, after which time it will be blocked or destroyed.

In any case, and as a general rule, we will keep your personal information as long as there is a commercial, pre-contractual or contractual relationship that links us with you, to comply with legal obligations or as long as you do not exercise your right of deletion and/or limitation of processing. In such cases, the information may be blocked without being used beyond its conservation, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or may derive some type of responsibility that has to be attended.

In relation to the cookies used (F), as specified in the section on cookies on this website.

DATA CATEGORIES: We collect your personal information through different means and in general, the personal information we process refers to the category of identifying, contact and financial data, such as: name and Surname, NIF, Telephone, Postal Address, Email, payment and billing information, as well as the IP address from where you access the data collection form.

The data processed in the context of a contractual, pre-contractual, commercial or commercial relationship, may include in addition to those set out above: data on transactions of goods and services, social circumstances, personal characteristics, commercial, economic, financial and insurance information, legal representative, bank details, manual or electronic signature, professional, academic data or other categories required by the nature of the products and services provided by the Data Controller.

VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. uses social networks and this is another way to reach you. The information collected through the messages and communications you post may contain personal information that is available online and accessible to the public. These social networks have their own privacy policies explaining how they use and share your information, so VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. recommends that you consult them before using them to confirm that you agree with the way in which your information is used.
information is collected, processed and shared.

The data collected for the purpose (E) will be those of professional and contact area: name, surname, telephone, e-mail, CV, cover letter and any other personal data associated with the Curriculum or professional profile.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE DATA: The minimum data that will be requested to admit the communication of an interested party will be the name and surname, the e-mail address or, depending on the means of communication used, the postal address, the user name and/or the telephone number. The refusal of the interested party to provide this information may result in the rejection or return of the communication sent by the interested party and/or the non-processing and non-resolution of the request, suggestion, complaint or other request of the interested party.

In general, the data provided upon request of the RESPONSIBLE will be the minimum necessary for the purpose for which it is intended, so that its provision is mandatory as a contractual requirement for the provision of services or sale of products and / or a legal obligation. The refusal of the interested party to provide the data marked as mandatory will result in the impossibility of adequately providing the services or sale of products, so that the order cannot be formalized or, if already formalized, will be grounds for termination of the contract for the provision of services or sale of products for cause attributable to the person concerned. In the case of requesting additional data that are not essential to provide the services, the RESPONSIBLE will indicate this circumstance at the time of the request.

USERS, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in contact forms or presented in download forms or similar, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to fulfill their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The data collected for the purpose of managing the candidacy of the interested party in the selection processes of the RESPONSIBLE will be necessary for the assessment of their professional profile, in case of incomplete data the RESPONSIBLE may not include them in current or future selection processes, being mandatory the provision of the same.

DATA TRANSFER: no data transfers or international transfers of your data are foreseen, with the exception of those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority or law enforcement agencies require us to do so. Identification and financial data may be communicated to banks or payment platform managers, as well as to insurance companies or their intermediaries, if necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing.

The interested parties are informed that VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. has contracted external service providers, with whom we have signed the legally required contracts that guarantee the fulfillment of their obligations as data processors. In case of transferring your data to third parties for any other purpose, the Data Controller will previously inform and obtain the consent of the data subject.

In the case of the use of third-party cookies, those provided for in the section on information on «cookies» on this website.

USER’S RIGHTS: Any person in reference to whom personal data is processed has the following rights:

  • Right of access: allows the data subject to know whether his or her personal data is being processed, to obtain information on the characteristics and scope of the processing carried out and to receive a copy of the processed data.
  • Right of rectification: allows you to correct errors and modify data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right of suppression: allows the deletion of data, among other cases, when they prove to be inadequate or excessive for the purpose of processing, the consent granted is revoked or there is an unlawful processing of the same, and provided that none of the cases of necessity of processing legally provided for as exceptions to the right of deletion.
  • Right to object: allows the data subject, under certain circumstances and for reasons related to his or her particular situation, to prevent the processing of his or her personal data. The right to object includes the possibility for the data subject to object, at any time, to the processing of his or her data for the purpose of direct marketing, including profiling.
  • Right to limitation of processing: allows the data subject to request, in certain cases, the limitation of the processing to data retention operations and to those processing operations consented to by the data subject or which are necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims, the protection of the interests of other natural or legal persons, or in case of the existence of certain reasons of public interest.
  • Right to data portability: this allows you to request that data processed automatically and with the consent of the data subject be provided to you in digital format or directly transmitted to a third party data controller.
  • The right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): allows not being the subject of a decision based on automated data processing which produces legal effects for the data subject or similarly significantly affects him or her, and provided that the automated decision is not necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and a controller, is authorized by regulations applicable to the controller or there is the explicit consent of the data subject himself or herself.
  • The right to revoke the consent given to the processing of your data, which may be exercised at any time. The data subject shall have the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, and especially if you consider that you have not obtained full satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, we inform you that you may lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority by contacting us at Spanish Data Protection AgencyC/ Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid (Spain).www.aepd.es).

Please indicate clearly, in the letter or in the subject line of the e-mail, the mention «EXERCISE OF PERSONAL DATA RIGHTS».

It is informed that the Data Controller has model application forms for the different rights available to interested parties, who may request them by any of the two means provided for the exercise of rights or by telephone and indicating a postal address or e-mail address where they can send them. The use of these forms is not mandatory.

Likewise, the interested party may, on a voluntary basis, use the forms for exercising the different rights published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which can be downloaded at the following address:

https://www.aepd.es/reglamento/derechos/index.html

Contact details to exercise your rights: VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. B67517813 | C/ Can Viñalets, 17, – 08130 Santa Perpetua de Mogoda (Barcelona) | 618 671 101 | info@vegachargers.com |

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION? VEGA ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES S.L. is committed to protecting your personal information. We use reasonably reliable and effective physical, organizational and technological measures, controls and procedures aimed at preserving the integrity and security of your data and ensuring your privacy. In addition, all personnel with access to personal data have been trained and are aware of their obligations in relation to the processing of their personal data.

In the case of the contracts we sign with our suppliers, we include clauses in which they are required to maintain the duty of secrecy regarding the personal data to which they have had access by virtue of the order made, as well as to implement the necessary technical and organizational security measures to ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the systems and services for the processing of personal data.

All these security measures are reviewed periodically to ensure their adequacy and effectiveness. However, absolute security cannot be guaranteed and no security system is impenetrable, so in the event that any information under our control and under our control is compromised as a result of a security breach, we will take appropriate steps to investigate the incident, notify the Control Authority and, where appropriate, those users who may have been affected to take appropriate action.

USER RESPONSIBILITY: By providing us with his/her data, the user guarantees that he/she is over 14 years of age and that the data provided to the Responsible are true, accurate, complete and up to date. To this effect, the user confirms that he/she is responsible for the veracity of the data provided and that he/she will keep such information conveniently updated so that it corresponds to his/her real situation, being responsible for any false or inaccurate data that he/she may provide, as well as for any damages, direct or indirect, that may arise.

0%